The Events

Last Updated: Thursday, 29 January 2015

2015 Book Discussions

Wilmington-Stroop Branch Library
Monday, March 02 at 6:30 pm
Cara Kouse
New Lebanon Branch Library
Monday, March 02 at 7:00 pm
Carol Macmann
Fairborn Community Library
Saturday, March 07 at 1:30 pm
Karen Tracy
Belmont Branch Library
Saturday, March 07 at 1:30pm
Karen Tracy
West Carrollton Branch Library
Monday, March 09 at 7:00 pm
Karri Marshall
Wright Memorial Public Library
Tuesday, March 10 at 7:00 pm
Margaret Peters
Flanagan's Pub, Dayton (101 E. Stewart St)
Friday, March 13 at 3:00 pm
Maureen Schlangen, U. Dayton
Winters-Bellbrook Community Library
Tuesday, March 17 at 7:00 pm
Dona Mastin
Franklin-Springboro Public Library (Springboro Branch Library)
Wednesday, March 18 at 6:30 pm
Bill Moe
Beavercreek Community Library
Monday, March 23 at 6:30 pm
Krista Dranchak
Miamisburg Branch Library
Monday, March 23 at 6:30 pm
Brielle Maynor
Miamisburg Branch (joint discussion with MT)
Tipp City Public Library
Monday, March 23 at 7:00 pm
Beth Freeman
Cedarville Community Library
Monday, March 23 at 6:30 pm
Liz Anderson
Huber Heights Branch Library
Tuesday, March 24 at 7:00 pm
Karen Findlay
Online discussion
Wright Memorial Public Library Facebook page
Thursday March 26, 7-8pm
Brown Memorial Public Library
Saturday, March 28 at 1:00 pm
Dianna Oda…discussion will be followed by ballroom dance instruction (Micah Hammaker from Always Ballroom)
Yellow Springs Community Library
Saturday, March 28 at 2:00 pm
Lauren McGrogan
Jamestown Community Library
Monday, March 30 at 1:00 pm
Kim Burns
Brookville Branch Library
Tuesday, March 31 at 6:30 pm
Elaine Lindstrom
Vandalia Branch Library
Thursday, April 02 at 1:30 pm
Jennifer Kadel
Books & Co., The Greene
Thursday April 02 at 7:00 pm
Sharon Roth
Christ United Methodist Church (3440 Shroyer Road, Kettering)
Monday, April 06 at 7:00 pm
Melissa Groveman… co-sponsored by the Dayton Asperger’s Resource Network
Brixx Ice Company, Dayton (500 E. 1st Street)
Tuesday, April 07 at 7:00 pm
Pub-Lit Book Discussion Group hosted by Main, Kristen Allen-Vogel and Angela Jones
Wright Memorial Public Library
Wednesday, April 08 11:30 am
Margaret Peters
Sinclair Community College Library, Rm 7L21
Wednesday, April 08 at 5:30 pm
Vicki Stalbird, Sinclair
Sinclair Community College Library, Rm 7L21
Thursday, April 09 at 12:30 pm
Vicki Stalbird, Sinclair
Northmont Branch Library
Thursday, April 09 at 2:00 pm
Donna Brown
Sinclair Community College Library, Rm 7L21
Thursday, April 09 at 3:30 pm
Vicki Stalbird, Sinclair
Trotwood Branch Library
Thursday, April 09 at 6:45 pm
Luellen Wilson
Xenia Community Library
Friday April 10 at 10:15 am
Sandy Harvey
Centerville Library
Thursday, April 16 at 7:00 pm
Debe Dockins
Dayton View Branch Library
Monday, April 20 at 7:00 pm
Sharon Taste
Woodbourne Library
Tuesday, April 21 at 1:00 pm
Debe Dockins